Awarded contract
Careline Contract for North Essex
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colchester Amphora Trading Ltd
- Value
- GBP 473,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The transfer of Tendring Careline's Service, circa 1,200 existing service-users to the expanded Helpline service provided by Amphora on 1 August 2025. ## Contract award Title: Careline Service for North East Essex
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tendring District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 79622000 · Supply services of domestic help personnel
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
- 98513310 · Home-help services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Careline Contract for North Essex.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tendring District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
