Expired contract

765SB Leslie Silver Building Staircase Refurbishment Tender

Details

Value
200,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment works to the Leslie Silver Building Library Stairwell. Works include: • Lighting replacement throughout • Minor repairs to doors and timberwork • Redecoration and flooring works • Optional replacement of glazing to ground floor lobby partition To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969619452 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 765SB Leslie Silver Building Staircase Refurbishment Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 765SB Leslie Silver Building Staircase Refurbishment Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.