Awarded contract
715360452 - CCCT/854 Plymouth Upskilling 2025 - UK5 Transparency Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City of College Plymouth
- Value
- GBP 22,884
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Engineering studies
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1 Student - Marine Engineering FDsc - 3 Year Duration Total price: £11,442 71335000 Engineering Studies ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: CCCT/854 Plymouth Upskilling 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71335000 · Engineering studies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715360452 - CCCT/854 Plymouth Upskilling 2025 - UK5 Transparency Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
