Stale Pre-tender

Supply and Distribution of Alcohol products to Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Trust

Details

Value
GBP 419,135
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
25 July 2025
Submission
18 August 2025

Tender description

This ITP is for the Supply and Distribution/Services of/for Alcohol – Wine, Beer (Draught & Packaged), Spirits, Soft Drinks, and Cask Ale Products. The requirement is split between hospitality and the Thomas Guy Club, further details of which are contained in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published25 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15941000 · Cider
  • 15961000 · Beer
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Alcohol products to Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Alcohol products to Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.