Project Management and Detailed Design Work for a Flood Management Scheme in Dereham - S508646
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Illman Landscape Design Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Project Management and Detailed design work for a flood management scheme in Dereham. This work will link to a planning application for a new multifunctional Sustainable Drainage System in Dereham to reduce flooding in the town. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management and Detailed Design Work for a Flood Management Scheme in Dereham - S508646.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
