Installation of New Security Speed Gates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GUNNEBO ENTRANCE CONTROL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 176,055
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gunnebo to upgrade existing security Gates in ground floor lobby of 12ES. Gunnebo are the sole suppliers of the speed gates. And as Landlord to the NCA it is the FCA’s responsibility to facilitate requested building alterations that were greed as part of the original lease to sublet floor space to the NCA. The desired works will improve security for both FCA and NCA colleagues visiting 12ES ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of New Security Speed Gates.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
