Awarded contract

Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025 - Mainline Coaches Ltd

Details

Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025. Various routes:ITU S25/99: 146/14 - Ysgol Garth OlwgITU S25/97: 149/12 - Ysgol Garth OlwgITU S25/61: 107/11 - Ysgol Bro TafITU S25/49: 108/08 - Coleg Y Cymoedd Nantgarw CampusITU S25/16: 025/10 - Bryncelynnog ComprehensiveITU L25/30: 150/08, 090/02 - Ysgol Llanhari / Pencoed Comprehensive SchoolITU L25/29: 150/04, 141/10 - Ysgol Llanhari / Y Pant Comprehensive School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

83 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025 - Mainline Coaches Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.