Awarded contract

Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025 - Laser Mini Coach and Mini Travel Ltd

Details

Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025. Various routes:ITU S25/B14: 092/01, 092/02 - Pendoylan CiWITU S25/81: 118/07 - St Michaels PrimaryITU S25/146: 164/03 - YGG TonyrefailITU S25/121: 152/11 - YG Cwm RhonddaITU S25/120: 152/09 - YG Cwm RhonddaITU S25/119: 152/08 - YG Cwm RhonddaITU S25/118: 152/06 - YG Cwm RhonddaITU S25/117: 152/05 - YG Cwm RhonddaITU S25/106: 150/09 - Ysgol LlanhariITU S25/102: 150/03 - Ysgol LlanhariITU S25/101: 150/01 - Ysgol LlanhariITU L25/26: 105/03, 163/03 - St Davids College / YGG Awel TafITU S25/98: 149/13 - Ysgol Garth OlwgITU L25/21: 118/01, 033/09 - St Michaels / Cardinal NewmanITU L25/20: 141/05, 050/01 - Y Pant / Dolau Primary SchoolITU L25/18: 141/06, 069/03 - Y Pant / Llansannor CiWITU L25/17: 141/11, 069/02 - Y Pant / Llansannor CiWITU L25/16: 141/09, 069/01 - Y Pant / Llansannor CiW

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025 - Laser Mini Coach and Mini Travel Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.