Awarded contract
Home to School Mainstream Contract 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A2B Taxis Aberdare
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Home to School Mainstream Contracts 2025. Various routes:ITU S25/73: 117/01 - St Margarets RC Primary
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home to School Mainstream Contract 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
