Estate Agency Framework FHG_2025P027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Futures Housing Group is looking to appoint a number of providers for Estate Agency services for outright sale, lettings and shared ownership. Services to the value of £600,000 over a 48 month contract. Closed Framework of 9 Lots split up by location and services required, up to 3 suppliers appointed to each Lot. ## Contract award Title: 1 Sales and Shared Ownership (NN Postcode) Lots: - Lot 1: Sales and Shared Ownership (NN Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 2 Sales and Shared Ownership (LE Postcode) Lots: - Lot 2: Sales and Shared Ownership (LE Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 3 Sales and Shared Ownership (DE Postcode) Lots: - Lot 3: Sales and Shared Ownership (DE Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 4 Sales and Shared Ownership (NG Postcode) Lots: - Lot 4: Sales and Shared Ownership (NG Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 5 Lettings (NN Postcode) Lots: - Lot 5: Lettings (NN Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 6 Lettings (LE Postcode) Lots: - Lot 6: Lettings (LE Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 7 Lettings (DE Postcode) Lots: - Lot 7: Lettings (DE Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 8 Lettings (NG9/NG10 Postcode) Lots: - Lot 8: Lettings (NG9/NG10 Postcode) ## Contract award Title: 9 Rent to Buy (all areas) Lots: - Lot 9: Rent to Buy (all areas)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Futures Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Estate Agency Framework FHG_2025P027.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Estate Agency Framework FHG_2025P027, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Futures Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
