CON_27710 DfE Microsoft Licensing - Campus EES and NCE - 2025 Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,803,471.86
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of an approved Microsoft Licensing Solution Partner (LSP) to deliver the DfE's required licensing under a hybrid model of a Campus EES Agreement alongside a New Commerce Enterprise agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON_27710 DfE Microsoft Licensing - Campus EES and NCE - 2025 Renewal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to CON_27710 DfE Microsoft Licensing - Campus EES and NCE - 2025 Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
