Awarded contract

AM304 – Externals – Felinheli, Waunfawr, Bontnewydd & Nebo - Gwynedd

Details

Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Adra (the Client) is seeking the works of suitably qualified and experienced contractors who can provide Re-Roofing, EWI & associated external refurbishment works to 27 three bedroom properties as contained within the suite of documents contained within this tender pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AM304 – Externals – Felinheli, Waunfawr, Bontnewydd & Nebo - Gwynedd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AM304 – Externals – Felinheli, Waunfawr, Bontnewydd & Nebo - Gwynedd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.