Supply of International Infrastructure Business Cases accreditation and examination services
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- THE APM GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract and is not open for application. Provision of accreditation for training courses delivered by the IPA.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of International Infrastructure Business Cases accreditation and examination services.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of International Infrastructure Business Cases accreditation and examination services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
