Replacement of the existing kitchens and lighting refresh at College of Policing site, Ryton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G D Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,334
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Other building completion work
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enderby Kitchen refresh, Kenilworth Accessible Bathroom and Tamworth Lighting Refresh in the Enderby, Kenilworth and Tamworth buildings located at The College of Policing, Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, CV8 3EN. Additional information: Please note that this contract award is linked to this opportunity notice which the system would not allow me to directly link- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/88ae02ff-0b50-40a0-8445-a1e3727027db?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of the existing kitchens and lighting refresh at College of Policing site, Ryton.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
