Expired contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Tenant Satisfaction Measures Survey 2024/25

Details

Value
GBP 8,572
Duration
3 months
Topic
Survey services
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the provision of their Tenant Satisfaction Survey for 2024/25 in line with their detailed Specification. To apply, please complete and return Request for Quotation documentation by 12.00pm Friday 20th September 2024 to Kellie.West@northnorthants.gov.uk. Additional information: To apply, please complete and return Request for Quotation documentation by 12.00pm Friday 20th September 2024 to Kellie.West@northnorthants.gov.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2025
  3. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Tenant Satisfaction Measures Survey 2024/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.