Awarded contract

IT Health Dashboard Licencing, Reporting, Support and Maintenance - W170006

Details

Value
GBP 114,800.01
Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

Direct Awarded through the framework agreement reference: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 further to a benchmarking exercise to ensure the best value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Health Dashboard Licencing, Reporting, Support and Maintenance - W170006.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.