Awarded contract

Award of Mobile Telephony Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 145,000
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of Mobile telephony services via a direct award through the Scottish Procurement Mobile Voice and Data Services Framework (SP-22-005) Lot 1: Provision of Mobile telephony services via a direct award through the Scottish Procurement Mobile Voice and Data Services Framework (SP-22-005)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mobile Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.