Expired contract

Supply of a Woodchipper

Details

Value
GBP 40,391
Topic
Agricultural and horticultural products
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a woodchipper. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am on 17 April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025

About the buyer

Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
  • 03120000 · Horticultural and nursery products
  • 03121000 · Horticultural products
  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
  • 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of a Woodchipper, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.