Awarded contract

SG NHS Grampian Diagnostic Report

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

This project will be commissioned from the Finance Delivery Unit (FDU) within Scottish Government Health and Social Care portfolio for the development of a territorial health board financial improvement plan and independent diagnostic report. Lot 1: A mini-competition was carried out via NP602016 Skilled Practitioners Dynamic Purchasing System. The contract is on behalf of the Scottish Government Health and Social Care portfolio for the development of a territorial health board financial improvement plan and independent diagnostic report.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SG NHS Grampian Diagnostic Report.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.