Awarded contract
Minibus Acquisition - School Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ruffords Garage, Rufford Garrage
- Value
- GBP 150,730
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 4 minibuses for use by PL to deliver school transport Lot 1: Purchase of 4 used/second hand minibuses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minibus Acquisition - School Transport.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Large Vehicle Transport DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Minibus Acquisition - School Transport, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
