Awarded contract

Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 17,250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

Cheltenham Borough Homes on behalf of the Employer is procuring a 5 year contract for the provision of internal Decent Homes works to domestic dwellings. Works are to include one or more of the following: Kitchen replacements, Bathroom replacements; Consumer unit replacement; Electrical installation upgrade and renewal; Upgrade of mechanical ventilation; Upgrade of domestic fire detection; Works to major voids including the above items; Plastering Work to properties; Upgrade of loft insulation; Replacement of soil stacks; Disabled Adaptations; Communal Flooring; and Associated works in connection to the above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45215214 · Residential homes construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal Decent Homes Works Including Aids and Adaptations and Communal Works - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.