HCC01/25- Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
87 suppliers
- Accipio Ltd
- ACORN TRAINING LTD
- ALTHAUS DIGITAL LIMITED
- Anglia Ruskin University (A R U)
- Anglia Ruskin University (ARU)
- Apprentice Team Ltd
- Ashridge (Bonar Law Memorial) Trust t/a Hult Ashridge Executive
- Aurelia Training Limited
- Babington Business College Limited
- Barnet and Southgate College
- Bespoke Professional Development Training
- Best Practice Network Ltd
- Buckinghamshire New University
- C S A (Services) Ltd
- Capel Manor College
- Capella Associates Ltd
- Capital City College
- Captiva Learning Limited
- Central Young Men's Christian Association - Central Y M C A
- Colchester Institute of Further & Higher Education
- Coventry University (N I T E)
- CSA
- CU Apprenticeships (Better Futures) Ltd
- DAVIES LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Dutton Fisher Associates Ltd
- E M A Training Limited
- E S T U
- E-Training Limited
- Economic Solutions Limited
- EDUCATION AND SKILLS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
- Education and Sporting Futures
- Eliesha Training
- Ema Training Limited
- ESG (Skills) Ltd
- FIND A CARE HOME SERVICES LTD
- Ginger Nut Media Ltd
- H I T Training
- H R U C
- H T F T
- Hertford Regional College
- HIT Training Ltd t/a C2C Training
- HRUC
- Impact Futures Training Limited
- Inspiro Learning Ltd
- INSTEP UK LIMITED T/A Instep (UK) Limited
- Intelligencia Training Limited
- iSale Academy
- J G A Ltd
- JBC Skill Training Ltd
- JGA Limited
- Just IT Ltd
- K E I T S Training Services Ltd
- LET ME PLAY LIMITED T/A LMP Education
- Lifetime Training
- London South Bank University (L S B U)
- London South Bank University (L S BU)
- M B K B
- Medipro Ltd
- Metadata Ltd
- Middlesex University — Higher Education Corporation
- Nextstep Training Ltd
- North Hertfordshire College
- Oaklands College
- Oxford Professional Education Group
- Prevista Ltd
- QA Ltd.
- Qdos Training Limited
- Queen Mary University of London
- Realise Learning and Employment Limited
- S C L Education & Training
- SERCO LIMITED
- Simple One Stop Ltd ta AKG UK
- Simple One Stop Ltd ta A K G UK
- Skills 4 Stem
- SR SUPPLY CHAIN CONSULTANTS LTD
- T E S Institute Limited
- THE UNIVERSITY OF BUCKINGHAM
- The University of Cumbria
- Unique Training Solutions Ltd
- United Schools Church Trust
- University College London (UCL)
- University of Bedfordshire Enterprises Limited
- University of Hertfordshire
- University of Kent
- University of Plymouth
- Workforce Training & Development
- Xact Consultancy and Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot HCC2416097: Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot One: Business, Leadership and Management Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Two: Legal, Finance and Accounting Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Three: Digital, Creative and Design Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Four: Health and Care Services Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Five: Education and Early Years Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Six: Agriculture and Environmental Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Seven: Property, Construction and Engineering Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Eight: Community Protection Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC01/25- Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
