Metadata Ltd
Metadata Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Metadata Ltd is connected to 5 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Education and training services.
Recent awards to Metadata Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Metadata Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Contract for the Provision of Business Analyst Apprenticeship
- Awarded contract
Apprenticeships and Associated Training
- Expired contract
Apprenticeship Delivery Pseudo-Framework
Showing 5 of 5 results
Metadata Ltd trend analysis
How Metadata Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Metadata Ltd
The procurement categories Metadata Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Education and training services3
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Metadata Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Metadata Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Metadata Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
