Awarded contract

GR/HGW/Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework 2025-2029

Details

Value
GBP 288,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

Framework for the provision of Highways Asset Management and Civils Work. The framework is split into lots as follows; Lot 1: Machine Laid Surfacing Lot 2: Surface Dressing and Micro Asphalts Lot 3: Slurry Seal and Preventative Treatments Lot 4: Road Markings and High Friction and Coloured Surfacing Lot 5: Highways Civil Engineering works up to £499,999 (excluding VAT) Lot 6: Highway Civil Engineering works over £500,000 (excluding VAT) and other specialist Highway Engineering works Lot 7: Structural and Steel Maintenance, Repairs and Reconstruction Works to Bridges and Highway Retaining Wall Structures up to £499,999 (excluding VAT) Lot 8: Structural and Steel Maintenance, Repairs and Reconstruction Works to Bridges & Highway Retaining Walls Structures over £500,000 (excluding VAT) Lot 9: Geotechnical and Soil Investigation Works on or adjacent to the Highway Lot 10: Traffic Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GR/HGW/Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework 2025-2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GR/HGW/Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.