Expired contract

Engineering Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 11,331
Duration
2 months
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

HFT 24 25 24 SALIX 32723. Engineering, consultancy and meeting support to progress the delivery of the ASHP projects at HCH, ABH, SAP and Westend ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Engineering Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Engineering Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.