Enabling Employment Use – Construction of road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WAYSTONE HARGREAVES LAND LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,073,227.06
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To Approve the award of a contract to Waystone Hargreaves Land LLP (WHL) to progress the delivery stage of the Enabling Employment Use project and maintain the continuity of project development achieved to date through the collaboration between the Council. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enabling Employment Use – Construction of road.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
