Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Primary Care Settings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 113,956.24
- Topic
- Clinical-waste collection services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Collection and disposal of clinical waste from GP and pharmacy locations across Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes ICB. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bedfordshire-luton-and-milton-keynes-integrated-care-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Primary Care Settings.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Primary Care Settings, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
