Expired contract
AWARDED CONTRACT: Ofwat Lease Negotiations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lambert Smith Hampton Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*AWARDED CONTRACT PUBLISHED FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES* Lease Negotiations . Contract awarded as a framework call-off from RM6168: Estate Management Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2025
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2025
About the buyer
Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@water-services-regulation-authority-ofwat.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTRACT: Ofwat Lease Negotiations.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED CONTRACT: Ofwat Lease Negotiations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 518£21.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
