Awarded contract

Accredited strategic training course S508776

Details

Value
GBP 38,994
Duration
3 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Accredited strategic training course S508776 £38994.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accredited strategic training course S508776.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accredited strategic training course S508776, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.