Awarded contract

TEN-2526-017(PCR2015) Gartner Research Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

Subscription to a Gartner license to provide access to expert analyst resource and the full range of Gartner events, research and insight into customer experience design and delivery. Gartner Research is provided, predominantly, via Gartner.com - a 24/7 portal access service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-017(PCR2015) Gartner Research Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TEN-2526-017(PCR2015) Gartner Research Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,169
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.