Awarded contract

Provision of Corporate Records and Information Management System

Details

Value
GBP 239,100
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

NHS GM ICB has a range of corporate statutory responsibilities that require the receipt, management, and retention of a range of information related to risk, incidents, patient / public enquiries, Board and committees, Health and Safety, Conflict of Interest management and other corporate matters. There is a need for a robust, accessible, technically proficient and GDPR compliant system, ideally to manage all corporate information. Lot 1: NHS GM ICB has a range of corporate statutory responsibilities that require the receipt, management, and retention of a range of information related to risk, incidents, patient / public enquiries, Board and committees, Health and Safety, Conflict of Interest management and other corporate matters. There is a need for a robust, accessible, technically proficient and GDPR compliant system, ideally to manage all corporate information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Corporate Records and Information Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.