Awarded contract

Out of Hours and Make Safe

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
7 July 2025

Tender description

Gateway Housing Association has awarded a contract for the provision of an out of hours call handling and 'make safe' repairs service (including bank holiday and relief cover during periods of staff training) to support the delivery of services to residents. The initial contract term is for twelve (12) months, with an optional twelve (12) months plus twelve (12) months extension available. The maximum contract term is thirty-six (36) months with no further option to extend. Additional information: The Contract Authority is Gateway Housing Association. The initial contract term is for twelve (12) months, with an optional twelve (12) months plus twelve (12) months extension available. The maximum contract term, including all extension options is thirty-six (36) months with no further option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gateway Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours and Make Safe.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Hours and Make Safe, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateway Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.