HMDC-PROC-0037 - Middleton Grange Shopping Centre Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b83c190c-32bd-ef11-8133-005056b64545\r \r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.\r \r The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b83c190c-32bd-ef11-8133-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMDC-PROC-0037 - Middleton Grange Shopping Centre Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
Related topics
Topics related to HMDC-PROC-0037 - Middleton Grange Shopping Centre Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
