GP Local Enhanced Services 2025/26 - Gateway Primary Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gateway Primary Care
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham<br/>population. Lot 1: The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham population. This contract Award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to<br/>enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract award is from<br/>01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. This is an existing service from an existing provider. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GP Local Enhanced Services 2025/26 - Gateway Primary Care.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to GP Local Enhanced Services 2025/26 - Gateway Primary Care, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South Yorkshire ICB.
- 522£302.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
