Awarded contract

Cloud-based Revenues and Benefits and Housing Information Technology Managed Service

Details

Duration
5 years
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

The contract aims to achieve seamless, cost-effective continuity in the provision of externally managed services that support the council's existing system for Housing. The Housing system provides the following services: management of housing needs and allocations, tenant and leaseholder services, rent accounts and service charges, and key aspects of housing asset management, including repairs and stock decency reporting. Keywords: software, specific administration solution, housing needs and allocations, rent accounts and service charges, tenant and leaseholder services, housing asset management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cloud-based Revenues and Benefits and Housing Information Technology Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.