Cefnogaeth Gwasanaethau Ariannol / Financial Services Support
Details
- Buyer
- Adnodd Cyfyngedig
- Supplier(s)
- Azets
- Value
- GBP 85,950
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Darparu gwasanaethau ariannol i Adnodd mewn perthynas â: bancio, cadw llyfrau, cydymffurfio, cyflogres a hyfforddiantProvide financial services to Adnodd in respect of: banking, book-keeping, compliance, payroll and training ## Contract award Title: Cefnogaeth Gwasanaethau Ariannol / Financial Services Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Adnodd Cyfyngedig is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cefnogaeth Gwasanaethau Ariannol / Financial Services Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Cefnogaeth Gwasanaethau Ariannol / Financial Services Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adnodd Cyfyngedig.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
