Closed tender

The Provision of Civil Works 2025 Measured Term Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
4 July 2025
Submission
12 August 2025

Tender description

This tender document invites bids for a Measured Term Contract (MTC) for civil works across various projects on a university campus. The contract will be awarded under the JCT MTC conditions and is intended to cover a range of civil engineering works for the University, including, but not limited to, roads, drainage, paving, and landscaping. The contract will be for a fixed-term duration, during which the appointed contractor will carry out works as instructed by the University’s Campus Infrastructure Department, based on JCT MTC standards and rates agreed upon through the tender process. Lot 1: This tender document invites bids for a Measured Term Contract (MTC) for civil works across various projects on a university campus. The contract will be awarded under the JCT MTC conditions and is intended to cover a range of civil engineering works for the University, including, but not limited to, roads, drainage, paving, and landscaping. The contract will be for a fixed-term duration, during which the appointed contractor will carry out works as instructed by the University’s Campus Infrastructure Department, based on JCT MTC standards and rates agreed upon through the tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2025

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Civil Works 2025 Measured Term Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Civil Works 2025 Measured Term Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.