Supply & Fit of Carpeting & Flooring
Details
- Buyer
- River Clyde Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Dallas Carpets Scotland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 742,610
- Topic
- Carpets
- Published
- 30 June 2025
Tender description
We require a contractor to supply and fit PU underlay, carpets and vinyl flooring within void properties that are the responsibility of River Clyde Homes located within Inverclyde. Lot 1: River Clyde Homes require to procure the services of an experienced and competent contractor to undertake the ad-hoc supply and fit of PU underlay, carpets and vinyl flooring within void properties. Further information is contained within the attached tender documentation.. Tenders must be submitted via the Public Contract's Scotland (PCS) Electronic Tender Post Box. Any response not submitted via the Post Box will not be considered. Any queries in relation to the tender must be raised via the 'Question & Answer' function of the PCS website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 39531400 · Carpeting
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Fit of Carpeting & Flooring.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Fit of Carpeting & Flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to River Clyde Homes.
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
