Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- DLP Services (Northern Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 516,096.61
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project comprises the re-roofing of Montreal CE Primary School. The project will be let to one contractor on a phased basis, to ensure continuity, with 2no phases over 2 years starting in the summer holidays of 2025 and completing in summer 2026. Work will be limited to the 2no school summer holidays. Works will commence with the area over the kitchen to the south east side of the school where water ingress is at its worst. ## Contract award Title: Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2025
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
