Expired contract
M365 A5 Unified Edu Sub Per User
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 38,301.86
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Microsoft CSP licensing for our Office/Microsoft 365 core services which are essential to the running of the school ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 August 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M365 A5 Unified Edu Sub Per User.
Related topics
Topics related to M365 A5 Unified Edu Sub Per User, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
