Awarded contract

ITEP0731D - RIS3 Chief Data Office (CDO) - Package 4: Digital Lab

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 35,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data analysis services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

Within the Chief Data Office, Digital Lab is the design and delivery arm for digital products and services that drive data-led decisions that benefit our customers and communities. It unlocks the value of data investments by: - Transforming data into intelligence - Establishing standards, resilience and scalability in solutions - Improving user experience and customer journeys It has focused on: - Aligning delivery to National Highways priorities and Connecting the Country vision, within the context of the Chief Data Office Information Vision & Strategy - Deploying a consistent best practice product lifecycle across all teams that drives change, adoption, value, transparency, and compliance. - Growing new capability that improves impact, e.g. in AI (LLM, computer vision, ethics), ML Ops, data standards and APIs - Leading data-led insights and innovation through to the mobility eco-system to our customers. Building and maintaining strategic partnerships that transition National Highways to a B2B2C customer service provider These are currently managed through three practice areas: - Geo Spatial & Digital Twin - Data Science & Engineering - Digital Partnerships & Go-To-Market There is also a fourth, cross-team activity of Practice Management, that focusses on improving the direction, ways of working and collaboration across the team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72316000 · Data analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ITEP0731D - RIS3 Chief Data Office (CDO) - Package 4: Digital Lab, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.