Awarded contract

DN748349 Stock Condition Surveys Year 2 - 3

Details

Value
GBP 882,334.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

The contract is for the appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake stock condition surveys for 2025-2027, to inform the Council's long-term planning and asset management strategy within the Housing department. The contractor is expected to commence work in quarter 1 of 2025-26. Over the 24 month period of this commission, it is estimated that the contractor will undertake stock condition surveys for circa 13,000 properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN748349 Stock Condition Surveys Year 2 - 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.