Awarded contract

Central Docks Grant Performance Monitoring Surveyor

Details

Value
GBP 151,515.35
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial management consultancy services
Published
2 July 2025

Tender description

Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Avison Young (UK) Ltd. for a total contract value of £151,515.36 for Monitoring Surveyor services to participate in the delivery of the Liverpool Waters regeneration project at Central Docks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Central Docks Grant Performance Monitoring Surveyor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Central Docks Grant Performance Monitoring Surveyor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.