Awarded contract

C1214 - Supply and Delivery of Bottled Water

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Mineral water
Published
2 July 2025

Tender description

This Contract is for the supply and delivery of bottled water, both to maintain current stock levels and also in emergency situations. The contract has been split into two lots; Lot 1 for supply and delivery of stocked bottled water and Lot 2 for emergency supply and delivery of bottled water. Lot 1: Supply and delivery of stocked bottled water This Contract is for the supply and delivery of bottled water, both to maintain current stock levels and also in emergency/major incidents. The Contract is split into two Lots. Lot 1 is for the supply and delivery of stocked bottled water (routine delivery). Additional information: Although the total value is listed as £1,000,000 the anticipated range is £800,000 - £1,000,000. Lot 2 range is between £283,000 - £354,000 Lot 2: Emergency supply and delivery of bottled water This Contract is for the supply and delivery of bottled water, both to maintain current stock levels and also in emergency/major incidents. The Contract is split into two Lots. Lot 2 is for the emergency supply and delivery of bottled water (urgent delivery) Additional information: Although the total value is listed as £1,000,000 the anticipated range is £800,000 - £1,000,000. Lot 1 range is between £517,000 - £646,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15981000 · Mineral water
  • 41110000 · Drinking water

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1214 - Supply and Delivery of Bottled Water.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.