Awarded contract

Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

The works consist of the full roof replacement of Montreal Primary School, Cleator Moor. The works are to be phased across the next two School Summer Holidays (2025/26 and 2026/27). Keywords: construction , Roof Replacement , Schhols

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement at Montreal CE Primary School Cleator Moor CA25 5LW, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.