Refurbishment of IT Suite at Skipton General Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DAVRIC Construction Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,250.25
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The room is to be used by 'Active Together' staff to undertake consultations, administrative tasks, meetings with other organisations and attend training events. This room is currently vacant, funded space and by refurbishing it we can bring it up to a fit for purpose standard. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2025
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of IT Suite at Skipton General Hospital.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
