NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Garland House Surgery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Garland House Surgery.
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts. Lot 1: Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>This contract was awarded following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.<br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider. Additional information: The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>Garland House Surgery. <br/>Garland House,<br/>1 Church Street,<br/>Darfield.<br/>S73 9J <br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were:<br/><br/>Senior Management Team<br/><br/>The following conflict of interest was identified:<br/><br/>The Medical Director role fulfilled by a GP with a GP practice<br/><br/>Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the senior management team meeting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Garland House Surgery.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Garland House Surgery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South Yorkshire ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
