Awarded contract

Netherhall School, Maryport, CA15 6NT - Replacement External Doors and Windows

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

The project comprises the replacement of external windows and doors at Netherhall School, Maryport. The project will be let to one contractor on a phased basis, to ensure continuity, with 3 phases over 3years starting in the summer holidays of 2025 and completing in summer holidays of 2027. Work will be limited to the 3 school summer holiday periods. Keywords: Construction , Windows and Doors , Schools

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Netherhall School, Maryport, CA15 6NT - Replacement External Doors and Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.