Awarded contract

Towercourt Via Reed Marking Service Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 40,190
Duration
4 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

To use the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) Framework 1141 - Managing Consultancy and Professional Services, appointing Reed Consultancy Plus Ltd, utilising partner supplier Towercourt Training Services Ltd for the period 1st July 2025 until 31st August 2027, (With the option to extend until 31st August 2029 if the new promotion process dictates as such).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Towercourt Via Reed Marking Service Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Towercourt Via Reed Marking Service Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.