Replacement of a Chiller for the British Embassy Stockholm - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STHLM KLIMAT AB
- Value
- GBP 97,456
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Demolition and removal of existing refrigerant chillers, liquid chillers and pipes connected between them and installation of new copper pipes between refrigerant chillers and liquid chillers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of a Chiller for the British Embassy Stockholm - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of a Chiller for the British Embassy Stockholm - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
